5461 Pinto St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5461 Pinto St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $804,972, approximately $275 per square foot. 5461 Pinto St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Baxter Joyce A
Bought by
Baxter Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Baxter William C and Baxter Joyce A
Bought by
Baxter William C and Baxter Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2002
Sold by
Baxter William C and Baxter Joyce A
Bought by
Baxter William C and Baxter Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Joyce A | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Baxter William C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baxter William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baxter Joyce A | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Baxter William C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $242,904 | $55,731 | $187,173 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $233,473 | $53,568 | $179,905 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $228,896 | $52,518 | $176,378 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $224,409 | $51,489 | $172,920 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $222,109 | $50,962 | $171,147 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $217,755 | $49,963 | $167,792 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $213,486 | $48,984 | $164,502 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $209,301 | $48,024 | $161,277 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $205,198 | $47,083 | $158,115 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $202,118 | $46,377 | $155,741 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $198,161 | $45,469 | $152,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map