5461 Tower Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,164 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5461 Tower Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $596,291, approximately $461 per square foot. 5461 Tower Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Oppen John D and Oppen Julie A
Bought by
Oppen John D and Oppen Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Associaton
Bought by
Oppen John D and Oppen Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,450
Outstanding Balance
$95,403
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Otero Miriam A and Torres James M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,450
Outstanding Balance
$95,403
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Hegenbart David G and Hegenbart Yosha
Bought by
Otero Miriam A and Torres James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,992
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hegenbart David G and Hegenbart Yosha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard Jean Y
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Elizabeth Rains
Bought by
Johnson Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Rains Elizabeth
Bought by
Rains Elizabeth and Elizabeth Rains Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oppen John D | -- | None Available | |
| Oppen John D | $176,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Otero Miriam A | $375,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Hegenbart David G | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Va | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Hubbard Jean Y | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Johnson Jerry | $4,000 | -- | |
| Rains Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oppen John D | $140,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Otero Miriam A | $299,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegenbart David G | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $221,051 | $62,793 | $158,258 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $212,468 | $60,355 | $152,113 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $208,303 | $59,172 | $149,131 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $204,219 | $58,012 | $146,207 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $202,126 | $57,418 | $144,708 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $198,164 | $56,293 | $141,871 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $194,280 | $55,191 | $139,089 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $190,471 | $54,109 | $136,362 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $186,738 | $53,049 | $133,689 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $183,935 | $52,253 | $131,682 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $180,334 | $51,231 | $129,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map