Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Wright
RE/MAX
(515) 202-6150
1 in this area
206 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $242,000
This home is located at 5462 Longview Ct Unit 4, Johnston, IA 50131 since 10 May 2016 and is currently estimated at $228,227, approximately $162 per square foot. This property was built in 1999. 5462 Longview Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Johnston Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnoebelen Sara J | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Denhartog Wade | $137,500 | Itc | |
| Wulfekuhle Jason F | $118,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnoebelen Sara J | $147,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Denhartog Wade | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wulfekuhle Jason F | $106,839 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Sold | $154,900 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2016 05/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $218,600 | $35,500 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $194,300 | $30,900 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $194,300 | $30,900 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $171,400 | $27,700 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $171,400 | $27,700 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $158,500 | $25,600 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $158,500 | $25,600 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $142,900 | $22,400 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $142,900 | $22,400 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $131,100 | $17,900 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $131,100 | $17,900 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $124,600 | $22,100 | $102,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Wright
RE/MAX
(515) 202-6150
1 in this area
206 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Farrell
RE/MAX
(515) 779-7500
8 in this area
364 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 517106
APN: 241-00348258000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.