5466 S Everett Ave Unit 2S Chicago, IL 60615
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $343,126
Studio
--
Bath
14,207
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5466 S Everett Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $327,032, approximately $23 per square foot. 5466 S Everett Ave Unit 2S is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harte Elementary School, Kenwood Academy High School, and Akiba-Schechter Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
White James P and White Jill A
Bought by
Kim Hyerye H and Kim Jeong Soo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Spencer Charles and Spencer Jean E
Bought by
White James P and White Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hyerye H | $220,000 | -- | |
| White James P | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kim Hyerye H | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White James P | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $31,890 | $7,338 | $24,552 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $31,890 | $7,338 | $24,552 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $34,000 | $5,918 | $28,082 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $34,000 | $5,918 | $28,082 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $33,999 | $5,917 | $28,082 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $25,597 | $4,734 | $20,863 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $27,875 | $4,734 | $23,141 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $27,875 | $4,734 | $23,141 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $27,318 | $3,905 | $23,413 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $27,318 | $3,905 | $23,413 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $27,318 | $3,905 | $23,413 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $19,123 | $3,195 | $15,928 |
| 2013 | $3,000 | $19,123 | $3,195 | $15,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map