5474 S Everett Ave Unit 54741 Chicago, IL 60615
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
12,948
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5474 S Everett Ave Unit 54741, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $353,193, approximately $27 per square foot. 5474 S Everett Ave Unit 54741 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harte Elementary School, Kenwood Academy High School, and Akiba-Schechter Jewish Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $37,660 | $7,337 | $30,323 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $37,660 | $7,337 | $30,323 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $26,000 | $5,917 | $20,083 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $26,000 | $5,917 | $20,083 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $25,999 | $5,916 | $20,083 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $19,450 | $4,733 | $14,717 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $21,181 | $4,733 | $16,448 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $21,181 | $4,733 | $16,448 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $20,757 | $3,904 | $16,853 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $20,757 | $3,904 | $16,853 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $20,757 | $3,904 | $16,853 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $15,127 | $3,194 | $11,933 |
| 2013 | $2,751 | $15,127 | $3,194 | $11,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map