54693 880th St Jackson, MN 56143
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $765,237
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54693 880th St, Jackson, MN 56143 and is currently estimated at $477,119, approximately $449 per square foot. 54693 880th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Bought by
Adrian & Donamae Skrove Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian & Donamae Skrove Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $869,300 | $834,200 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $869,300 | $834,200 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $628,400 | $602,300 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $628,400 | $602,300 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $514,400 | $492,500 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $514,400 | $492,500 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $514,400 | $492,500 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $550,900 | $520,200 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $593,700 | $563,000 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map