547 16th Ave Unit 549 San Francisco, CA 94118
Central Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,437,000 - $2,928,645
About This Home
This home is located at 547 16th Ave Unit 549, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,126,911, approximately $847 per square foot. 547 16th Ave Unit 549 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Argonne Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinbach Thomas Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Kats Malvina | -- | -- | |
| Kats Malvina | -- | -- | |
| Kats Malvina | $1,000,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong Samuel Bing | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wu Chi Le | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Woo George H | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kats Malvina | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Samuel Bing | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Chi Le | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woo George H | $215,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,716 | $1,393,897 | $836,341 | $557,556 |
| 2024 | $16,716 | $1,366,567 | $819,943 | $546,624 |
| 2023 | $16,462 | $1,339,772 | $803,866 | $535,906 |
| 2022 | $16,146 | $1,313,503 | $788,104 | $525,399 |
| 2021 | $15,858 | $1,287,749 | $772,651 | $515,098 |
| 2020 | $15,981 | $1,274,546 | $764,729 | $509,817 |
| 2019 | $15,434 | $1,249,556 | $749,735 | $499,821 |
| 2018 | $14,909 | $1,225,056 | $735,035 | $490,021 |
| 2017 | $14,435 | $1,201,036 | $720,623 | $480,413 |
| 2016 | $14,194 | $1,177,488 | $706,494 | $470,994 |
| 2015 | $14,015 | $1,159,802 | $695,882 | $463,920 |
| 2014 | $13,645 | $1,137,084 | $682,251 | $454,833 |
Map
- 474 17th Ave
- 546 18th Ave
- 2745 Anza St
- 360 16th Ave
- 1124 Balboa St
- 439 20th Ave
- 686 19th Ave
- 526-528 22nd Ave
- 558 22nd Ave
- 282 18th Ave
- 320 20th Ave Unit 320
- 466 11th Ave
- 4138-4140 Fulton St
- 700 12th Ave Unit A
- 276 21st Ave
- 471 23rd Ave Unit 1
- 811 Balboa St
- 522 9th Ave
- 1714-1718 Anza St
- 713 24th Ave
- 511 16th Ave
- 515 16th Ave
- 509 16th Ave
- 507 16th Ave Unit 509
- 519 16th Ave
- 2531 Anza St
- 523 16th Ave Unit 525
- 529 16th Ave
- 518 17th Ave
- 533 16th Ave
- 510 17th Ave
- 506 17th Ave
- 522 17th Ave
- 535 16th Ave Unit 537
- 2502 Anza St
- 2504 Anza St Unit 2508 Anza
- 2504 Anza St
- 2506 Anza St
- 526 17th Ave Unit 528
- 512 16th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.