547 Cocopan Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $1,281,229
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Cocopan Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $948,410, approximately $474 per square foot. 547 Cocopan Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Rosebud Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Brown Costello L and Brown Florida J
Bought by
Brown Costello L and Brown Florida J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Brown George Bernard
Bought by
Brown Costello L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Costello L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Costello L | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Costello L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $31,532 | $31,532 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $114,586 | $47,559 | $67,027 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $112,340 | $46,627 | $65,713 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $110,138 | $45,713 | $64,425 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $107,979 | $44,817 | $63,162 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $104,779 | $43,489 | $61,290 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $102,726 | $42,637 | $60,089 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $98,738 | $40,982 | $57,756 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $97,256 | $40,367 | $56,889 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $95,352 | $39,577 | $55,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map