547 Edgell Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $612,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Edgell Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $588,433, approximately $432 per square foot. 547 Edgell Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Summit Montessori School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Smith Norma M Est and Pratzon
Bought by
Canty John J and Fischer Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,385
Outstanding Balance
$31,046
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$557,387
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canty John J | $158,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canty John J | $150,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $523,600 | $265,500 | $258,100 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $490,800 | $237,100 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $444,700 | $211,600 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $399,700 | $192,000 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $380,500 | $184,600 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $356,900 | $167,700 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $338,500 | $167,700 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $308,900 | $161,500 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $4,911 | $293,900 | $156,800 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $270,600 | $156,800 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $258,200 | $157,100 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map