547 Foxgate Quarter Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,939 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Foxgate Quarter, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $606,235, approximately $229 per square foot. 547 Foxgate Quarter is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Litts Kristy Ann and Litts Robert Edward
Bought by
Dunne Paul Fergus and Armstrong Jessica Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,926
Outstanding Balance
$398,515
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Weddle Henry W and Weddle Dana J
Bought by
Litts Kristy Ann and Litts Robert Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,772
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Carpenter Richard
Bought by
Weddle Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunne Paul Fergus | $595,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Litts Kristy Ann | $380,900 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| Weddle Henry | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunne Paul Fergus | $399,926 | |
| Previous Owner | Litts Kristy Ann | $361,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Weddle Henry | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $546,100 | $190,000 | $356,100 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $500,400 | $180,000 | $320,400 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $487,100 | $170,000 | $317,100 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $427,800 | $150,000 | $277,800 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $381,100 | $130,000 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $360,400 | $120,000 | $240,400 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $343,600 | $120,000 | $223,600 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $343,600 | $120,000 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $322,000 | $120,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $326,000 | $124,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $318,100 | $124,000 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $318,100 | $124,000 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map