547 Holmesville Rd Jayess, MS 39641
Estimated Value: $109,484 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Holmesville Rd, Jayess, MS 39641 and is currently estimated at $191,121, approximately $76 per square foot. 547 Holmesville Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Topeka Tilton Attendance Center and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Graham Debara
Bought by
Kallos Ted and Kallos Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallos Ted | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $5,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $320 | $3,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $308 | $3,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $307 | $3,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $294 | $3,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $288 | $3,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $3,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $3,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $273 | $3,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $3,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,678 | $0 | $0 |