547 Julia St Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Julia St, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $86,082, approximately $118 per square foot. 547 Julia St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Maas Darwin B and Maas Bertha E
Bought by
Maas Curt D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maas Curt D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $40,500 | $8,500 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $29 | $34,800 | $8,500 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $32,100 | $8,500 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $28,400 | $8,200 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $26,100 | $4,600 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $24,000 | $4,600 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $22,300 | $4,600 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $19,800 | $4,600 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $19,800 | $4,600 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $19,100 | $4,600 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $18,300 | $9,196 | $9,104 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $17,200 | $5,636 | $11,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map