547 Miller Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,160,738
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Miller Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,124,935, approximately $839 per square foot. 547 Miller Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Raymond Edward Louis and Raymond Diana M
Bought by
Raymond Family Trust and Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raymond Edward Louis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $168,813 | $18,459 | $150,354 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $162,260 | $17,744 | $144,516 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $159,080 | $17,397 | $141,683 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $155,961 | $17,056 | $138,905 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $154,363 | $16,882 | $137,481 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $151,337 | $16,551 | $134,786 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $148,371 | $16,227 | $132,144 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $145,462 | $15,909 | $129,553 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $142,611 | $15,598 | $127,013 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $140,470 | $15,364 | $125,106 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $137,720 | $15,064 | $122,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map