547 N Hayes Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 N Hayes Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $528,210, approximately $786 per square foot. 547 N Hayes Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Miranda Jesus Martinez
Bought by
Salinas Vickey Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,300
Outstanding Balance
$7,170
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$521,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Vickey Linda | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Vickey Linda | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $73,058 | $30,436 | $42,622 |
| 2024 | $925 | $71,626 | $29,839 | $41,787 |
| 2023 | $892 | $70,222 | $29,254 | $40,968 |
| 2022 | $866 | $68,846 | $28,681 | $40,165 |
| 2021 | $859 | $67,497 | $28,119 | $39,378 |
| 2020 | $875 | $66,807 | $27,832 | $38,975 |
| 2019 | $851 | $65,498 | $27,287 | $38,211 |
| 2018 | $839 | $64,214 | $26,752 | $37,462 |
| 2017 | $798 | $62,956 | $26,228 | $36,728 |
| 2016 | $772 | $61,722 | $25,714 | $36,008 |
| 2015 | $779 | $60,797 | $25,329 | $35,468 |
| 2014 | $771 | $59,608 | $24,834 | $34,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map