547 Pilgrim Loop Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,495,000 - $4,012,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Pilgrim Loop, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $3,793,082, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 547 Pilgrim Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Mission San Jose Elementary School, William Hopkins Junior High School, and Mission San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Durai Don Bosco and Bosco Margrett
Bought by
Durai Don Bosco and Bosco Margrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Leblock Gladys A and Leblock Family Trust
Bought by
Durai Don Bosco and Bosco Margrett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$862,500
Outstanding Balance
$549,960
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,243,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durai Don Bosco | -- | None Available | |
| Durai Don Bosco | $1,725,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durai Don Bosco | $862,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,294 | $2,383,469 | $679,700 | $1,710,769 |
| 2024 | $27,294 | $2,336,603 | $666,374 | $1,677,229 |
| 2023 | $26,604 | $2,297,666 | $653,312 | $1,644,354 |
| 2022 | $26,319 | $2,245,620 | $640,504 | $1,612,116 |
| 2021 | $25,658 | $2,201,466 | $627,950 | $1,580,516 |
| 2020 | $24,599 | $2,071,707 | $621,512 | $1,450,195 |
| 2019 | $24,309 | $2,031,100 | $609,330 | $1,421,770 |
| 2018 | $23,841 | $1,991,287 | $597,386 | $1,393,901 |
| 2017 | $23,244 | $1,952,251 | $585,675 | $1,366,576 |
| 2016 | $22,877 | $1,913,973 | $574,192 | $1,339,781 |
| 2015 | $22,600 | $1,885,234 | $565,570 | $1,319,664 |
| 2014 | $20,897 | $1,735,000 | $520,500 | $1,214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map