NOT LISTED FOR SALE

547 W Knepp Ave Fullerton, CA 92832

Estimated Value: $821,406 - $927,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,163 Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 547 W Knepp Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $875,102, approximately $752 per square foot. 547 W Knepp Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richman Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Alonso Alejandra
Bought by
Zavaleta Rosalinda and Zavaleta Mario R
Current Estimated Value
$875,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,775
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Alonso Guadalupe and Alonso Alejandra
Bought by
Alonso Alejandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Valle Silvia Y
Bought by
Alonso Guadalupe and Alonso Alejandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Alonso Jose Dejesus
Bought by
Alonso Alejandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Cortez Angel
Bought by
Valle Silvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 2002
Sold by
Cortez Jose and Cortez Maria
Bought by
Cortez Angel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Jose Cortez and Jose Maria
Bought by
Cortez Angel and Cortez Jose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Coast Federal Bank
Bought by
Cortez Jose and Cortez Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,850
Interest Rate
7.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Coast Federal Bank
Bought by
Coast Federal Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Vanriper Elsie
Bought by
Mackay John Douglas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Vanvanriper Elsie Van
Bought by
Vanvanriper Elsie Van

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zavaleta Rosalinda $285,000 Cctn
Alonso Alejandra -- Financial Title Co Gardena
Alonso Alejandra -- Financial Title Co Gardena
Alonso Guadalupe -- None Available
Alonso Alejandra -- Fidelity National Title Co
Valle Silvia -- Fidelity National Title Co
Valle Silvia $283,000 --
Cortez Angel -- --
Cortez Angel -- --
Cortez Jose $135,000 American Title Ins Co
Coast Federal Bank $142,317 World Title Company
Mackay John Douglas -- --
Vanvanriper Elsie Van -- Orange Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zavaleta Rosalinda $277,775
Previous Owner Valle Silvia $327,750
Previous Owner Valle Silvia $226,400
Previous Owner Cortez Jose $130,850
Previous Owner Vanvanriper Elsie Van $37,000
Closed Valle Silvia $56,600
Closed Valle Silvia $65,550
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,210 $365,131 $304,160 $60,971
2024 $4,210 $357,972 $298,196 $59,776
2023 $4,108 $350,953 $292,349 $58,604
2022 $4,078 $344,072 $286,617 $57,455
2021 $4,008 $337,326 $280,997 $56,329
2020 $3,985 $333,868 $278,116 $55,752
2019 $3,885 $327,322 $272,663 $54,659
2018 $3,827 $320,904 $267,316 $53,588
2017 $3,764 $314,612 $262,074 $52,538
2016 $3,688 $308,444 $256,936 $51,508
2015 $3,587 $303,811 $253,076 $50,735
2014 $3,484 $297,860 $248,118 $49,742
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.