5470 Chambers Way Jacksonville, FL 32257
Mandarin Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,307 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 Chambers Way, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $386,577, approximately $199 per square foot. 5470 Chambers Way is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Mandarin Oaks Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Hutson Land Company Inc
Bought by
Watson Leonard Randolph and Watson Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,200
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Leonard Randolph | $109,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Leonard Randolph | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,622 | $168,687 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,388 | $168,687 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $163,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $159,159 | $0 | $0 |