5470 E La Pasada St Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,590,000 - $2,439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$927/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 E La Pasada St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $2,011,407, approximately $926 per square foot. 5470 E La Pasada St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Carrigan Kenichi and Carrigan Ting Pi Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,485
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,569,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Zulick Shawn C and Greer Karen S
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,485
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,569,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Pearson Seibert C and Pearson Survivors Trust
Bought by
Zulick Shawn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrigan Kenichi | $935,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $950,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zulick Shawn C | $575,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrigan Kenichi | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zulick Shawn C | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Zulick Shawn C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,738 | $1,174,402 | $671,984 | $502,418 |
| 2024 | $14,738 | $1,151,375 | $658,808 | $492,567 |
| 2023 | $14,495 | $1,128,800 | $645,891 | $482,909 |
| 2022 | $13,597 | $1,106,668 | $633,227 | $473,441 |
| 2021 | $13,335 | $1,084,969 | $620,811 | $464,158 |
| 2019 | $13,142 | $1,052,791 | $602,399 | $450,392 |
| 2018 | $12,738 | $1,032,149 | $590,588 | $441,561 |
| 2016 | $11,710 | $992,070 | $567,655 | $424,415 |
| 2015 | $11,231 | $977,169 | $559,129 | $418,040 |
| 2014 | $11,140 | $958,029 | $548,177 | $409,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map