5471 Pointer Dr West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Cannongate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5471 Pointer Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 and is currently estimated at $288,686, approximately $326 per square foot. 5471 Pointer Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including John I. Leonard High School, Melaleuca Elementary School, and Okeeheelee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Irvine Anne M
Bought by
Sanchez Leslie J and Figueroa Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,570
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$286,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Leslie J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Leslie J | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |