NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5472 Stockton Loop Livermore, CA 94550

Estimated Value: $2,158,000 - $2,352,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,176 Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2021

Last sale price $2,000,000 $479 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,101 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

DUNSMUIR PRIVATE RESERVE! Former Model Home. Must see! Beautiful Custom Millwork Throughout. Custom Tile Floors. Downstairs Bedroom & Bath. Interior Features -3 Upstairs Master Jr Suites w/Walk-In Closets -Upstairs Loft Study Area -Plantation Shutters Throughout -Central Vacuum System -TV 5.1 Surround Sound System. Kitchen Features: -Granite Counters -Custom Cabinetry -Wolf Double Oven -Stainless Steel Appliances -Wolf 48" 6 Burner Gas Stove w/Griddle -Sub Zero 48" Sub Zero Refrigerator -Large Island. Butler Pantry Features: -9' Counter Space -Includes Sink -Space Saver Dishwasher -Miele Expresso Machine -Wine Storage w/Refrigerator Drawers. MasterBed/Bath Features: -Coffered Ceiling -Crown Molding -Surround Sound Speakers -2 Shower Heads-Glass Block Enclosure -Dual Sinks -Vanity Makeup Station -Oversized Kohler Tub -Tile Floors -Large Walk-In Closet -Custom Built-In Cabinets -Walk-Out Screened -In Balcony -2 Exterior Ceiling Fans. The list goes ON!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Frost

License #01525315 Listed on: 09/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

John Carter

License #00597211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Shingle Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include management fee
  • Association Phone (925) 824-2888
  • Dunsmuir Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 99A293324

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,799 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: DUNSMUIR
  • Directions: East.Charlotte.R Stockton Loop

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Family Combo, Counter - Solid Surface, Central Vacuum
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range/Cooktop

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Shingles
  • Exterior Features: Front Yard, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener

• Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 925-824-2888
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management Fee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10799
  • Parcel Number: 99A293324
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2021
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
List Price
$1,999,950
Sold Price
$2,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50
0.003%
Current Estimated Value
$2,243,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$243,457
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.55%
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,459,051
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$784,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
South Livermore Development Company
Bought by
Lemmons Thoms M and Lemmons Paige Erin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$729,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burela Visweswara Rao $2,000,000 Chicago Title Company
Lemmons Thoms M $1,020,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burela Visweswara Rao $1,600,000
Previous Owner Lemmons Thoms M $729,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $2,000,000 -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Sold $2,000,000 0.0% $479 / Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2021 09/14/21 For Sale $1,999,950 -- $479 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,542 $2,122,400 $636,720 $1,485,680
2024 $25,542 $2,080,800 $624,240 $1,456,560
2023 $25,207 $2,040,000 $612,000 $1,428,000
2022 $24,869 $2,000,000 $600,000 $1,400,000
2021 $14,983 $1,209,309 $476,984 $739,325
2020 $15,270 $1,203,844 $472,096 $731,748
2019 $15,433 $1,180,242 $462,840 $717,402
2018 $15,079 $1,157,108 $453,768 $703,340
2017 $14,629 $1,134,423 $444,872 $689,551
2016 $14,164 $1,112,187 $436,152 $676,035
2015 $13,313 $1,095,490 $429,604 $665,886
2014 $11,733 $950,000 $285,000 $665,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40967046

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 099A-2933-024-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.