5474 Caurus Ct Orlando, FL 32808
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,281 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5474 Caurus Ct, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $364,820, approximately $205 per square foot. 5474 Caurus Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Colin Rigaud and Colin Rosa
Bought by
Brice Jean M and Colin Gerta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Outstanding Balance
$73,841
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$290,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1997
Sold by
Werts Thomas C
Bought by
Colin Rigaud and Baptiste Marie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,696
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Berrett Judith
Bought by
Werts Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brice Jean M | $195,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit | |
| Colin Rigaud | $97,000 | -- | |
| Werts Thomas C | $100 | -- | |
| Werts Thomas C | $30,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brice Jean M | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Werts Thomas C | $90,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Werts Thomas C | $90,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Werts Thomas C | $27,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Werts Thomas C | $96,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,404 | $298,636 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,404 | $298,636 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $271,487 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $270,105 | $42,000 | $228,105 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $233,735 | $42,000 | $191,735 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $200,158 | $32,000 | $168,158 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $201,585 | $32,000 | $169,585 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $200,842 | $39,900 | $160,942 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $173,064 | $38,000 | $135,064 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $126,650 | $30,000 | $96,650 |
| 2016 | $766 | $113,978 | $11,000 | $102,978 |
| 2015 | $780 | $103,696 | $11,000 | $92,696 |
| 2014 | $786 | $90,631 | $11,000 | $79,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map