5476 Carrie Ln Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,190,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,434
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5476 Carrie Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,116,875, approximately $251 per square foot. 5476 Carrie Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Barnes Simon J and Barnes Agnes T
Bought by
Olsen Chad G and Olsen Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,841
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Sir Patrick C and Sir Michelle M
Bought by
Barnes Simon J and Barnes Agnes T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Chad G | $695,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Barnes Simon J | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Chad G | $556,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,387 | $971,400 | $338,000 | $633,400 |
| 2023 | $12,570 | $1,026,000 | $400,600 | $625,400 |
| 2022 | $9,180 | $899,000 | $295,000 | $604,000 |
| 2021 | $9,018 | $686,000 | $192,000 | $494,000 |
| 2020 | $8,313 | $670,000 | $180,000 | $490,000 |
| 2019 | $8,609 | $598,000 | $156,000 | $442,000 |
| 2018 | $10,841 | $613,000 | $191,000 | $422,000 |
| 2017 | $9,412 | $655,000 | $228,000 | $427,000 |
| 2016 | $10,134 | $688,000 | $281,000 | $407,000 |
| 2015 | $9,994 | $677,000 | $270,000 | $407,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $683,000 | $300,000 | $383,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map