5845 Ridge Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,131,950 - $1,242,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,171,238, approximately $410 per square foot. 5845 Ridge Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Feigenbaum Dennis S and Feigenbaum Susan E
Bought by
Arneson Penelope A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arneson Penelope A | $462,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,076 | $1,086,700 | $430,500 | $656,200 |
| 2023 | $12,342 | $1,003,600 | $391,900 | $611,700 |
| 2022 | $10,410 | $937,000 | $368,000 | $569,000 |
| 2021 | $10,454 | $764,000 | $294,000 | $470,000 |
| 2020 | $10,624 | $761,000 | $294,000 | $467,000 |
| 2019 | $9,913 | $739,000 | $294,000 | $445,000 |
| 2018 | $10,220 | $691,000 | $260,000 | $431,000 |
| 2017 | $10,581 | $725,000 | $293,000 | $432,000 |
| 2016 | $9,684 | $661,000 | $255,000 | $406,000 |
| 2015 | $9,834 | $667,000 | $263,000 | $404,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $667,000 | $285,000 | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map