5710 Ridge Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $2,162,000 - $2,737,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5710 Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $2,384,976, approximately $624 per square foot. 5710 Ridge Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Richard C Hoyt Trust
Bought by
Hoyt Richard C and Hoyt Ingrid I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$738,082
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Richard C | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoyt Richard C | $738,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,949 | $2,523,800 | $1,816,600 | $707,200 |
| 2023 | $32,096 | $2,498,700 | $1,931,900 | $566,800 |
| 2022 | $28,112 | $2,414,000 | $1,821,000 | $593,000 |
| 2021 | $30,326 | $1,937,000 | $1,468,000 | $469,000 |
| 2020 | $31,611 | $2,067,000 | $1,593,000 | $474,000 |
| 2019 | $31,850 | $2,053,000 | $1,593,000 | $460,000 |
| 2018 | $33,469 | $2,055,000 | $1,593,000 | $462,000 |
| 2017 | $30,179 | $1,920,000 | $1,410,000 | $510,000 |
| 2016 | $28,295 | $1,774,000 | $1,339,000 | $435,000 |
| 2015 | $28,492 | $1,774,000 | $1,339,000 | $435,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,613,000 | $1,206,000 | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map