5630 Covington Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $2,395,000 - $2,930,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,358
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5630 Covington Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $2,747,252, approximately $630 per square foot. 5630 Covington Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Fagerlee David T
Bought by
Fagerlee Dawn R and Fagerlee Beau D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Fagerlee David T and Fagerlee Dawn R
Bought by
Fagerlee David T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy C Cronin
Bought by
Fagerlee David T and Fagerlee Dawn R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagerlee Dawn R | -- | None Available | |
| Fagerlee David T | -- | None Available | |
| Fagerlee David T | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $36,085 | $2,677,600 | $1,574,200 | $1,103,400 |
| 2023 | $35,641 | $2,766,100 | $1,674,000 | $1,092,100 |
| 2022 | $28,777 | $2,479,000 | $1,578,000 | $901,000 |
| 2021 | $28,831 | $1,981,000 | $1,272,000 | $709,000 |
| 2020 | $30,234 | $1,969,000 | $1,272,000 | $697,000 |
| 2019 | $30,447 | $1,967,000 | $1,272,000 | $695,000 |
| 2018 | $30,830 | $1,968,000 | $1,319,000 | $649,000 |
| 2017 | $31,706 | $2,013,000 | $1,300,000 | $713,000 |
| 2016 | $29,248 | $1,831,000 | $1,220,000 | $611,000 |
| 2015 | $29,453 | $1,831,000 | $1,220,000 | $611,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,668,000 | $1,104,000 | $564,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map