5610 Covington Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 Covington Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,289,074, approximately $458 per square foot. 5610 Covington Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Wallace Sally A and Wallace Robert A
Bought by
Wallace Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Tracey Ronald Ronald
Bought by
Wallace Sally Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,653
Interest Rate
3.76%
Estimated Equity
$1,038,421
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Sally A | -- | Attorney | |
| Wallace Sally Sally | $744,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Sally Sally | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,022 | $1,089,200 | $598,200 | $491,000 |
| 2023 | $13,115 | $1,067,100 | $636,200 | $430,900 |
| 2022 | $11,768 | $1,034,000 | $600,000 | $434,000 |
| 2021 | $11,703 | $857,000 | $484,000 | $373,000 |
| 2020 | $12,156 | $846,000 | $484,000 | $362,000 |
| 2019 | $11,912 | $838,000 | $484,000 | $354,000 |
| 2018 | $11,456 | $818,000 | $475,000 | $343,000 |
| 2017 | $11,562 | $786,000 | $497,000 | $289,000 |
| 2016 | $12,994 | $859,000 | $576,000 | $283,000 |
| 2015 | $17,767 | $1,138,000 | $800,000 | $338,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,042,000 | $720,000 | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map