5476 E Oleta St Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,304,000 - $1,686,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5476 E Oleta St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,436,104, approximately $865 per square foot. 5476 E Oleta St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Mehl Earl H and Mehl Patricia M
Bought by
Mehl Earl H and Mehl Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,394
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,049,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Mehl Earl H
Bought by
The Earl & Patricia Mehl Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Hall Shirley Hazel
Bought by
Hall George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Hall George A
Bought by
Mehl Earl H and Mehl Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehl Earl H | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mehl Earl H | -- | North American Title Company | |
| The Earl & Patricia Mehl Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hall George A | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mehl Earl H | $344,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehl Earl H | $437,000 | |
| Closed | Mehl Earl H | $309,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,295 | $539,945 | $417,280 | $122,665 |
| 2024 | $6,995 | $529,359 | $409,099 | $120,260 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $508,169 | $401,078 | $107,091 |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $498,206 | $393,214 | $104,992 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $488,438 | $385,504 | $102,934 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $483,431 | $381,552 | $101,879 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $473,953 | $374,071 | $99,882 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $464,661 | $366,737 | $97,924 |
| 2016 | $5,382 | $446,620 | $352,498 | $94,122 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $439,913 | $347,204 | $92,709 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $431,296 | $340,403 | $90,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map