5476 Villas Dr Bonsall, CA 92003
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $646,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5476 Villas Dr, Bonsall, CA 92003 and is currently estimated at $571,586, approximately $385 per square foot. 5476 Villas Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Dikeman Steven H and Dikeman Stephen H
Bought by
Dikeman Steven H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Bought by
Dikeman Stephen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dikeman Steven H | -- | None Available | |
| Dikeman Stephen H | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $222,000 | $63,694 | $158,306 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $217,648 | $62,446 | $155,202 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $213,381 | $61,222 | $152,159 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $209,198 | $60,022 | $149,176 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $205,097 | $58,846 | $146,251 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $202,995 | $58,243 | $144,752 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $199,015 | $57,101 | $141,914 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $195,114 | $55,982 | $139,132 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $191,289 | $54,885 | $136,404 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $187,539 | $53,809 | $133,730 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $184,723 | $53,001 | $131,722 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $181,105 | $51,963 | $129,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map