5477 Brookview Ln Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,410
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5477 Brookview Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $514,513, approximately $150 per square foot. 5477 Brookview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Weaver Miles J and Weaver Lana S
Bought by
Weaver Miles J and Weaver Lana S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Miles J
Bought by
Weaver Miles J and Terrill Lana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Alyas K
Bought by
Weaver Milles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Miles J | $12,500 | -- | |
| Weaver Miles J | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Milles J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weaver Miles J | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Miles J | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $177,660 | $12,200 | $165,460 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $145,960 | $9,970 | $135,990 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $145,960 | $9,970 | $135,990 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $116,370 | $8,310 | $108,060 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $116,370 | $8,310 | $108,060 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $116,370 | $8,310 | $108,060 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $116,370 | $8,310 | $108,060 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $97,470 | $6,740 | $90,730 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map