5477 Towbridge Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $382,508 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5477 Towbridge Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $410,127, approximately $221 per square foot. 5477 Towbridge Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Hiers Susan L
Bought by
Susan L Hiers Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Malensek Kathleen
Bought by
Hiers Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan L Hiers Revocable Trust | -- | Sharp Law Offices Llc | |
| Hiers Susan L | $172,000 | American Certified Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hiers Susan L | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,352 | $105,368 | $20,496 | $84,872 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $102,400 | $20,496 | $81,904 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $86,052 | $17,224 | $68,828 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $86,052 | $17,224 | $68,828 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $86,050 | $17,220 | $68,830 |
| 2019 | $4,758 | $76,190 | $17,220 | $58,970 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $76,190 | $17,220 | $58,970 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $76,190 | $17,220 | $58,970 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $70,240 | $17,220 | $53,020 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $70,240 | $17,220 | $53,020 |
| 2014 | $4,523 | $70,240 | $17,220 | $53,020 |
| 2013 | $4,478 | $67,910 | $17,220 | $50,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map