548 19th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Minor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,141,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 19th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,121,766, approximately $671 per square foot. 548 19th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Bailey Gatzert Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Spirit Phoenix S Benner Two
Bought by
Tardif-Douglin David and Tardif-Douglin Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Amar Adrienne L
Bought by
Benner Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tardif-Douglin David | $1,055,000 | Cw Title | |
| Benner Susan C | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benner Susan C | $124,000 |