548 Dixton Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $265,729 - $306,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,287
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Dixton Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $281,182, approximately $122 per square foot. 548 Dixton Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Jones William H and Jones Katie S
Bought by
Sorrentino Andrew and Sorrentino Stephanie Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrentino Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $18,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $18,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $709 | $15,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $699 | $15,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $15,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $699 | $15,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $14,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $696 | $14,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $696 | $14,010 | $0 | $0 |