548 E 3400 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 E 3400 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $504,954, approximately $239 per square foot. 548 E 3400 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Kearl James
Bought by
Kearl James and Kearl Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,240
Outstanding Balance
$270,744
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Kearl James
Bought by
Kearl James and Kearl Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Prescott Helen R and Jeanne G Richman Revocable Tru
Bought by
Kearl James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Richman Jeanne
Bought by
Richman Jeanne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearl James | -- | Lydolph & Weierholt Ttl Ins | |
| Kearl James | -- | Lydolph & Weierholt Ttl Ins | |
| Kearl James | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agency | |
| Kearl James | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agcy | |
| Richman Jeanne G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearl James | $303,240 | |
| Closed | Kearl James | $286,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $245,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $229,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $216,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $214,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $289,800 | $170,300 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $259,100 | $141,900 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $259,100 | $141,900 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $233,100 | $131,200 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $116,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $100,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $93,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $85,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map