548 E Celeste St Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 E Celeste St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $715,620, approximately $512 per square foot. 548 E Celeste St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Clifford D. Murray Elementary School, Center Middle School, and Azusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Montanez David R and Montanez Joann B
Bought by
Montanez Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanez Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $292,954 | $141,278 | $151,676 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $287,210 | $138,508 | $148,702 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $281,580 | $135,793 | $145,787 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $276,060 | $133,131 | $142,929 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $270,648 | $130,521 | $140,127 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $262,622 | $126,650 | $135,972 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $257,473 | $124,167 | $133,306 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $247,478 | $119,347 | $128,131 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $243,762 | $117,555 | $126,207 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $238,988 | $115,253 | $123,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map