548 E Northside Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 E Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $102,006, approximately $69 per square foot. 548 E Northside Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $6,520 | $2,490 | $4,030 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $6,343 | $2,490 | $3,853 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $6,343 | $2,490 | $3,853 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $6,343 | $2,490 | $3,853 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $6,343 | $2,490 | $3,853 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $6,557 | $2,490 | $4,067 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $6,557 | $2,490 | $4,067 |
| 2018 | $978 | $6,557 | $2,490 | $4,067 |
| 2017 | $945 | $6,557 | $2,490 | $4,067 |
| 2016 | $945 | $6,557 | $2,490 | $4,067 |
| 2015 | $896 | $6,478 | $2,490 | $3,988 |
| 2014 | $894 | $6,478 | $2,490 | $3,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map