548 E Renwick Rd Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,233 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 E Renwick Rd, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $814,558, approximately $625 per square foot. 548 E Renwick Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Bal Frank A and Bal Thelma H
Bought by
Bal Frank A and Bal Thelma H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,750
Outstanding Balance
$163,891
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2002
Sold by
Bal Frank and Bal Thelma
Bought by
Bal Frank A and Bal Thelma H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Bal Eloise and The Bal Family Trust
Bought by
Bal Frank A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bal Frank A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bal Frank A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bal Frank A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bal Frank | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bal Frank A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bal Frank A | $237,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bal Frank | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $69,590 | $19,083 | $50,507 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $68,226 | $18,709 | $49,517 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $66,890 | $18,343 | $48,547 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $65,580 | $17,984 | $47,596 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $64,295 | $17,632 | $46,663 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $62,390 | $17,110 | $45,280 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $61,168 | $16,775 | $44,393 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $58,795 | $16,125 | $42,670 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $57,913 | $15,883 | $42,030 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $56,779 | $15,572 | $41,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map