548 Edgewater Ave Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Edgewater Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $993,628, approximately $517 per square foot. 548 Edgewater Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Navarro Perry J and Navarro Debra L
Bought by
Navarro Perry Joseph and Navarro Debra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
King Homer Royden and King Ursula Gerda
Bought by
Navarro Perry J and Navarro Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,698
Outstanding Balance
$33,986
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$959,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Ingrassia Camille C
Bought by
King Homer Royden and King Ursula Gerda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Trimark Development Company
Bought by
Ingrassia Camille C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Perry Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Navarro Perry J | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| King Homer Royden | $180,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ingrassia Camille C | $175,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Perry J | $193,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingrassia Camille C | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $316,077 | $80,847 | $235,230 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $309,880 | $79,262 | $230,618 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $303,805 | $77,708 | $226,097 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $297,849 | $76,185 | $221,664 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $292,010 | $74,692 | $217,318 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $289,017 | $73,927 | $215,090 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $283,351 | $72,478 | $210,873 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $277,796 | $71,057 | $206,739 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $272,350 | $69,664 | $202,686 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $267,011 | $68,299 | $198,712 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $263,002 | $67,274 | $195,728 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $257,851 | $65,957 | $191,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map