548 River Rd Cushing, ME 04563
Estimated Value: $339,388 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 548 River Rd, Cushing, ME 04563 and is currently estimated at $410,347. 548 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cushing Community School and Oceanside High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Young Gregory
Bought by
Young Gregory and Ronco-Young Allison C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $295,520 | $48,890 | $246,630 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $295,520 | $48,890 | $246,630 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $186,560 | $53,880 | $132,680 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $178,850 | $53,880 | $124,970 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $178,850 | $53,880 | $124,970 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $178,850 | $53,880 | $124,970 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $178,850 | $53,880 | $124,970 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $178,850 | $53,880 | $124,970 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $178,850 | $53,880 | $124,970 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $178,850 | $53,880 | $124,970 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $178,850 | $53,880 | $124,970 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $178,850 | $53,880 | $124,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map