548 Turtle Lane St Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Turtle Lane St, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $342,259, approximately $151 per square foot. 548 Turtle Lane St is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Boteler Benjamin Jackson
Bought by
Thompson Shelia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,184
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
A & L Properties Llc
Bought by
Boteler Benjamin Jackson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Shelia J | -- | Attorney | |
| Boteler Benjamin Jackson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|