548 W Brompton Ave Unit 1W Chicago, IL 60657
Lakeview East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,518 - $295,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 548 W Brompton Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60657 and is currently estimated at $269,380. 548 W Brompton Ave Unit 1W is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nettelhorst Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Kreisel Cathy
Bought by
Gedman Anastasia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,964
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Kroeger Maija S
Bought by
Kreisel Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Luecke Connie M
Bought by
Kroeger Maija S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gedman Anastasia | $180,000 | Greater Metropolitan Title L | |
| Kreisel Cathy | -- | Atgf Inc | |
| Kreisel Cathy | -- | Atgf Inc | |
| Kroeger Maija S | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gedman Anastasia | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreisel Cathy | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroeger Maija S | $116,100 | |
| Closed | Kreisel Cathy | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $18,768 | $4,725 | $14,043 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $18,768 | $4,725 | $14,043 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $18,236 | $3,811 | $14,425 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $18,236 | $3,811 | $14,425 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $18,235 | $3,810 | $14,425 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $15,956 | $2,515 | $13,441 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $17,475 | $2,515 | $14,960 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $17,475 | $2,515 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $13,957 | $2,210 | $11,747 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $13,957 | $2,210 | $11,747 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $13,957 | $2,210 | $11,747 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $13,957 | $1,810 | $12,147 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $13,957 | $1,810 | $12,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map