NOT LISTED FOR SALE

548 W Brompton Ave Unit 5483E Chicago, IL 60657

Lakeview East Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $239,288 - $313,000

1 Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.7 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 548 W Brompton Ave Unit 5483E, Chicago, IL 60657 and is currently estimated at $274,072. 548 W Brompton Ave Unit 5483E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nettelhorst Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Garfinkel Andrea and Cesarotti Andrea
Bought by
Sharpe William A and Sharpe Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$274,072

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Pendola Paul F
Bought by
Cesarotti Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,375
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Ruble Ginger
Bought by
Pendola Paul F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Leenerman Maureen E
Bought by
Ruble Ginger

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Leenerman Maureen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Lenz Lisa R
Bought by
American National Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Thorson Thomas L and Thorson Sondra J
Bought by
Lenz Lisa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,600
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharpe William A $195,000 Multiple
Cesarotti Andrea $200,000 Fort Dearborn Land Title Llc
Pendola Paul F $187,000 --
Ruble Ginger $174,000 Multiple
Leenerman Maureen E $107,000 --
American National Bank $63,000 --
Lenz Lisa R $36,333 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cesarotti Andrea $192,375
Previous Owner Pendola Paul F $149,600
Previous Owner Ruble Ginger $139,200
Previous Owner Leenerman Maureen E $85,600
Previous Owner Lenz Lisa R $43,600
Closed Ruble Ginger $34,500
Closed Pendola Paul F $28,050
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,645 $17,917 $4,511 $13,406
2024 $3,645 $17,917 $4,511 $13,406
2023 $3,553 $17,278 $3,638 $13,640
2022 $3,553 $17,278 $3,638 $13,640
2021 $3,474 $17,276 $3,637 $13,639
2020 $3,393 $15,230 $2,400 $12,830
2019 $3,351 $16,681 $2,400 $14,281
2018 $3,295 $16,681 $2,400 $14,281
2017 $2,868 $13,322 $2,109 $11,213
2016 $2,668 $13,322 $2,109 $11,213
2015 $2,441 $13,322 $2,109 $11,213
2014 $2,472 $13,323 $1,727 $11,596
2013 $1,945 $13,323 $1,727 $11,596
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.