5480 Argyle Way Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,946 - $1,040,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5480 Argyle Way, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $965,737, approximately $368 per square foot. 5480 Argyle Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Myrtice M
Bought by
Gutierrez Abraham and Gutierrez Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,740
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$799,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Myrtice M
Bought by
Martinez Myrtice M and Myrtice M Martinez Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Myrtice M
Bought by
Martinez Myrtice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Myrtice M and Martinez Stephen L
Bought by
Martinez Myrtice M and The Myrtice M Martinez Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Myrtice M
Bought by
Martinez Myrtice M and Martinez Stephen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Myrtice M
Bought by
Martinez Myrtice M and Martinez Stephen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Gregory James and Murphy Sandra Annette
Bought by
Martinez Myrtice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Gibson Norman R and Gibson Evelyn
Bought by
Murphy Gregory James and Murphy Sandra Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Abraham | $520,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Martinez Myrtice M | -- | Fnt | |
| Martinez Myrtice M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Myrtice M | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Myrtice M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Martinez Myrtice M | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Myrtice M | $279,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Murphy Gregory James | $209,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Abraham | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Myrtice M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Myrtice M | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Gregory James | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,921 | $739,304 | $85,291 | $654,013 |
| 2023 | $7,921 | $710,598 | $81,980 | $628,618 |
| 2022 | $7,738 | $696,666 | $80,373 | $616,293 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $626,266 | $70,785 | $555,481 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $559,167 | $63,201 | $495,966 |
| 2019 | $6,080 | $542,880 | $61,360 | $481,520 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $522,000 | $59,000 | $463,000 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $522,000 | $60,000 | $462,000 |
| 2016 | $6,778 | $522,000 | $60,000 | $462,000 |
| 2015 | $6,739 | $517,000 | $60,000 | $457,000 |
| 2014 | $6,104 | $453,000 | $52,000 | $401,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map