Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Tye
Real Broker
(949) 381-8581
3 in this area
1,900 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $753,000
This beautifully updated, freshly painted double gated horse property located in a well desired neighborhood offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and classic charm. Featuring 2 generously sized bedrooms and 2 recently upgraded full bathrooms, this home boasts a spacious and open floor plan, ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright and airy living space with large windows that flood the home with natural light. The recently remodeled kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet storage. The cozy living room is perfect for relaxing with family or friends. The primary suite features a large open lay out, with its own private full bath equipped with a double sink vanity, free standing bathtub, built in Bluetooth speaker fan, and sleek modern fixtures. The second bath has been updated with a walk-in shower and also another Bluetooth speaker fan. Offering privacy and convenience the backyard boosts a vast amount of space with solar powered horse stalls that power 4 fans, bricks and pallets to use for your liking, horse round pen, mare motel, ranch kennel, and livestock pen all are a huge plus for anyone looking to raise animals and give their horses space to roam freely. The homeowner has added an upgraded electric panel with generator, 4 plug in ring cameras, wired street lighting, 220v subpanel in the detached garage, recently vacuumed/cleaned and serviced the AC unit and ducts already for the new homeowner to enjoy. Situated in a quiet and friendly neighborhood, this home is just minutes away from local parks, shopping, dining, and excellent schools. With easy access to major freeways, commuting to nearby areas is a breeze. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful Riverside home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rosario | $720,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Corral Eric Bretado | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Corral Erick Bretado | $230,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Salcido Alejo | $156,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $142,861 | Accommodation | |
| Hall Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Hall Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Hall Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Hall Michael L | $142,500 | United Title | |
| Hall Michael L | -- | United Title | |
| Hall Michael L | -- | United Title | |
| Pires Paul N | $95,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Rosario | $684,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corral Eric Bretado | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corral Erick Bretado | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Michael L | $147,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Michael L | $141,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Pires Paul N | $93,762 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Sold | $720,000 | +3.0% | $653 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Sale | $699,000 | +203.9% | $634 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Price Changed | $230,000 | +4.5% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $220,000 | +41.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Sold | $156,000 | +3.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | For Sale | $151,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $720,000 | $220,000 | $500,000 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $275,048 | $71,010 | $204,038 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $269,656 | $69,618 | $200,038 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $264,368 | $68,254 | $196,114 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $261,659 | $67,555 | $194,104 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $256,530 | $66,231 | $190,299 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $251,501 | $64,933 | $186,568 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $246,570 | $63,660 | $182,910 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $241,736 | $62,412 | $179,324 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $238,108 | $61,476 | $176,632 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $231,043 | $60,272 | $170,771 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Tye
Real Broker
(949) 381-8581
3 in this area
1,900 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tony Medrano
FAMILY REAL ESTATE NETWORK
(909) 860-0552
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Juan Leyva
JV REALTY CONSULTING GROUP
(626) 252-4837
63 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sheri Drake
ELITE GROUP REALTY
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC24187299
APN: 162-070-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.