5480 West Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5480 West Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $359,237. 5480 West Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Pasciak William W and Solveson Robert D
Bought by
The Pasciak & Solveson Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Pasciak William W and Pasciak Holly M
Bought by
Pasciak William W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pasciak & Solveson Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pasciak William W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $369,500 | $200,700 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $369,500 | $200,700 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $370,300 | $201,500 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $139,600 | $62,300 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $139,600 | $62,300 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $139,600 | $62,300 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $139,600 | $62,300 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $139,600 | $62,300 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $139,600 | $62,300 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $139,600 | $62,300 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $138,800 | $62,300 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $138,800 | $62,300 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $1,407 | $138,800 | $62,300 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map