5518 West Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5518 West Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $378,758. 5518 West Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $326,300 | $108,800 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $326,300 | $108,800 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $326,300 | $108,800 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $124,900 | $79,100 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $124,900 | $79,100 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $124,900 | $79,100 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $124,900 | $79,100 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $124,900 | $79,100 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $124,900 | $79,100 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $124,900 | $79,100 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $123,500 | $78,900 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $123,500 | $78,900 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | $1,247 | $123,500 | $78,900 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map