54815 Elder Rd Mishawaka, IN 46545
Estimated Value: $119,179 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54815 Elder Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545 and is currently estimated at $163,045, approximately $247 per square foot. 54815 Elder Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Elsie Rogers Elementary School, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Daniel Irene Alta
Bought by
Equity Trust and Gerald Hunt Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Daniel Irene Alta and Daniel Herbert J
Bought by
Equity Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Daniel Irene Alta
Bought by
Yoder Jacquline K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Equity Trust Co | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Yoder Jacquline K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $68,900 | $8,600 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $770 | $39,300 | $9,500 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $39,600 | $9,500 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $71,100 | $9,100 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $70,800 | $14,100 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $395 | $70,100 | $14,100 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $426 | $74,000 | $16,600 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $371 | $66,400 | $14,900 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $379 | $65,900 | $14,900 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $382 | $68,700 | $14,900 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $332 | $59,300 | $13,100 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map