54861 Elder Rd Mishawaka, IN 46545
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54861 Elder Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545 and is currently estimated at $427,011, approximately $115 per square foot. 54861 Elder Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Elsie Rogers Elementary School, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $313,200 | $60,500 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $303,400 | $60,500 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $312,000 | $61,400 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $267,000 | $16,200 | $250,800 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $251,900 | $25,100 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $257,500 | $25,100 | $232,400 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $267,000 | $28,300 | $238,700 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $242,300 | $25,400 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $237,900 | $25,400 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $238,000 | $25,400 | $212,600 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $211,100 | $22,300 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map