54843 County Road 2 Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $609,000
About This Home
This home is located at 54843 County Road 2, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $425,336, approximately $342 per square foot. 54843 County Road 2 is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdick Kurt W | -- | None Available | |
| Burdick Kurt W | $215,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burdick Kurt W | $216,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Burdick Kurt W | $43,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $376,100 | $180,600 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $348,800 | $166,800 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $342,800 | $163,100 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $280,400 | $136,400 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $249,800 | $128,400 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $244,900 | $130,300 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $225,200 | $96,500 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $209,300 | $81,500 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $191,700 | $74,900 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 25 2nd St NE
- 155 5th Ave NW
- 135 1st Ave NW
- 240 Main St W
- 655 1st St SE
- 685 1st St SE
- 675 1st St SE
- 720 Riverwood Ct
- TBD Industrial Dr SE
- 105 10th St NW
- 145 Rolling Hills Dr
- 720 4th Ave NW
- 640 2nd Ave NW
- 530 2nd Ave NW
- 465 8th St SW
- 300 5th St SW
- 420 5th St SW
- 53022 253rd Ave
- 160 Orchard Manor Dr SE
- 430 2nd St SE
- 54900 54900 County Road 2
- 54900 County Road 2
- 54586 County Road 2
- 29404 County Road 79
- 30151 550th St
- 28961 County Road 79
- 55389 County Road 2
- 30272 550th St
- 29950 Highway 247 NE
- 55579 299th Ave
- 29114 Highway 247
- 29174 Highway 247
- 29114 Highway 247
- 29114 Highway 247
- 29114 Highway 247
- 55676 County Road 2
- 55743 299th Ave
- 29313 Highway 247
- 29585 Highway 247 NE
- 29112 Highway 247
Ask me questions while you tour the home.