55389 County Road 2 Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $632,365
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55389 County Road 2, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $545,788, approximately $221 per square foot. 55389 County Road 2 is a home with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $538,600 | $93,000 | $445,600 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $506,400 | $93,000 | $413,400 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $488,600 | $93,000 | $395,600 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $401,000 | $83,400 | $317,600 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $333,900 | $83,400 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $808 | $241,700 | $81,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $704 | $114,300 | $64,500 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $294 | $101,900 | $49,500 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $302 | $59,000 | $49,500 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map