5485 Ranier Dr Lisle, IL 60532
Steeple Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $659,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,383
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5485 Ranier Dr, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $628,379, approximately $263 per square foot. 5485 Ranier Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Heaton David Paul
Bought by
Loveless Robert A and Loveless Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,830
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$507,549
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveless Robert A | $342,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loveless Robert A | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,407 | $178,686 | $77,356 | $101,330 |
| 2023 | $11,906 | $163,080 | $70,600 | $92,480 |
| 2022 | $11,438 | $157,560 | $68,210 | $89,350 |
| 2021 | $11,108 | $151,600 | $65,630 | $85,970 |
| 2020 | $10,648 | $148,870 | $64,450 | $84,420 |
| 2019 | $10,481 | $142,430 | $61,660 | $80,770 |
| 2018 | $10,244 | $139,640 | $60,450 | $79,190 |
| 2017 | $10,149 | $134,930 | $58,410 | $76,520 |
| 2016 | $9,918 | $130,050 | $56,300 | $73,750 |
| 2015 | $9,802 | $122,470 | $53,020 | $69,450 |
| 2014 | $9,746 | $120,830 | $54,260 | $66,570 |
| 2013 | $9,559 | $121,120 | $54,390 | $66,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map